Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 10/100/1000M 2GX4GE, two SFP slot, Excluded Power supply

Product Code: CS-IES3204SFP

Overview

The CS-IES3204-SFP is a high performance and cost-effective industrial un-managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

The CS-IES3204-SFP features 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The SFP slot port for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceivers, the twistedpair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.

The CS-IES3204-SFP Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed to stand up to extreme temperature, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil & gas, mining and outdoor applications, such as traffic management, oil and gas pipelines.

The CS-IES3204-SFP series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Many Backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE802.1Q specification for VLANs that send extra-long data packets on the network. The IFS3402 series switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks.


Features

  • Provide 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
  • 2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot for Daisy-Chain
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 10K bytes
  • Wide-range redundant power design ( 12~56VDC )
  • Support wide operating temperature (-40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C)
  • Power polarity reverse protect
  • Overload current resettable fuse present
  • IP-40 protection
  • Provides EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation
  • Low power consumption


 Download PDF here


  • Availability: In Stock

Overview

The CS-IES3204-SFP is a high performance and cost-effective industrial un-managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It designed to extend the distance of network by converting Gigabit Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

The CS-IES3204-SFP features 2x 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The SFP slot port for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable 1.25G SFP Transceivers, the twistedpair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m.

The CS-IES3204-SFP Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch is designed to stand up to extreme temperature, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil & gas, mining and outdoor applications, such as traffic management, oil and gas pipelines.

The CS-IES3204-SFP series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Many Backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE802.1Q specification for VLANs that send extra-long data packets on the network. The IFS3402 series switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks.


Features

  • Provide 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
  • 2 x 1000Base-X SFP Slot for Daisy-Chain
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store-and-forward
  • Max packet size: 10K bytes
  • Wide-range redundant power design ( 12~56VDC )
  • Support wide operating temperature (-40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C)
  • Power polarity reverse protect
  • Overload current resettable fuse present
  • IP-40 protection
  • Provides EFT protection for Power line
  • Support Ethernet ESD protection
  • DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation
  • Low power consumption


 Download PDF here


Write a review

Please login or register to review