10 Gig Ethernet

Refine Search


Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)
10GBASE-T SFP RJ45 Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Su...

FeaturesUp to 10Gb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP+ footprintFully metallic enclosure for low EMILow power dissipationCompact RJ-45 connector assemblyAccess to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial busSupports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 CableRoHS CompliantOperating case temperature: 0..

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver, 20Km Reach

FeaturesSupports up to 10.7Gbps bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprint1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 20km for SMF transmissionCompliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleCompatible with RoHSSingle +3.3V power supplyReal Time Digital Diagnostic MonitoringOperating case te..

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver, 20Km Reach

FeaturesSupports up to 10.7Gbps bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprint1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 20km for SMF transmissionCompliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleCompatible with RoHSSingle +3.3V power supplyReal Time Digital Diagnostic MonitoringOperating case te..

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver, 40Km Reach

FeaturesSupports up to 10.7Gbps bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprint1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmissionCompliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleCompatible with RoHSSingle +3.3V power supplyReal Time Digital Diagnostic MonitoringOperating case te..

10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver, 40Km Reach

FeaturesSupports up to 10.7Gbps bit ratesHot-pluggable SFP+ footprint1270nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmissionCompliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleCompatible with RoHSSingle +3.3V power supplyReal Time Digital Diagnostic MonitoringOperating case te..

Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)