10 Gig X2

Showing 1 to 2 of 2 (1 Pages)
10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver, 1310nm, 10KM Reach

FeaturesCompatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0bSupport of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125GbpsTransmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB LaserSC Duplex Optical ConnectorHot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical InterfaceManagement and control via MDIO 2-wire interfacePower Supp..

10Gbps X2 Optical Transceiver, 850nm, 300m Reach

FeaturesCompatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0bSupport of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125GbpsTransmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nmSC Duplex Optical ConnectorHot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical InterfaceManagement and control via MDIO 2-wire in..

Showing 1 to 2 of 2 (1 Pages)